

Claimed Classic Car Shop
Cardone & Daughter Automotive, Inc.
Old Saybrook, CT
Careers
Working at Cardone & Daughter Automotive, Inc.
Cardone & Daughter Automotive, Inc. is hiring in Old Saybrook, CT. As of October 17, 2026 it has 2 open roles on Classic Car Jobs: Auto Mechanic.
- Hiring status
- Hiring – 2 open roles
- Location
- Old Saybrook, CT 06475, USA
- Website
- cardoneanddaughter.com
- Phone
- 860-664-0727
- Profile
- Managed by the shop
- Last checked
- October 17, 2026
Hiring now
Open jobs at Cardone & Daughter Automotive, Inc.
About Cardone & Daughter Automotive, Inc.
Cardone & Daughter Automotive, Inc. is a repair shop in Old Saybrook, Connecticut, serving both vintage and modern cars. Its work emphasizes keeping older vehicles usable while providing routine maintenance and diagnostics for contemporary models. Services include carburetor and fuel-injection work, electrical repairs, brakes, cooling systems, alignments, welding and vintage-vehicle evaluations. The shop uses diagnostic scan tools alongside vintage repair manuals and oscilloscopes. It is certified for emissions repairs, although it is not an emissions testing station. That combination supports a varied workload across different generations of vehicle technology.
Questions about working at Cardone & Daughter Automotive, Inc.
Is Cardone & Daughter Automotive, Inc. hiring?
Yes. As of October 17, 2026, Cardone & Daughter Automotive, Inc. has 2 open roles listed on Classic Car Jobs: Auto Mechanic.
Where is Cardone & Daughter Automotive, Inc. located?
Cardone & Daughter Automotive, Inc. is located at Old Saybrook, CT 06475, USA.
How do I apply for a job at Cardone & Daughter Automotive, Inc.?
Open any of the listings on this page and use the Apply button. Each listing explains how Cardone & Daughter Automotive, Inc. accepts applications.
